Ltd “Gazgroup”
Company Ltd “Gazgroup” appeared on the Georgian market since 2017.
Construction work has started on one of the old and prestigious districts of Tbilisi.
Quite a large investment was made by the company in the construction sector. The company has already completed construction in Nadzaladevi, 265/267 Ts Dadiani. At this address there is a residential complex consisting of three blocks and a total of 110 apartments. In addition to residential buildings, the current project of the construction company is a two block – hotel, office and commercial spaces on Marshal Gelovani Avenue. Of course, In the future, LTD Gazgroup  plans to invest in other prestigious districts of Tbilisi.
Ltd “Gazgroup” is a high quality and safe performance of any complexity of the project and construction work, at any time and in any environment, within the strictly defined timeframes for the benefit of our country.
Ltd “Gazgroup” is a vision to develop and develop advanced positions in its activities as a reliable and highly reputable company in the development of infrastructure.
Quality standards and environmental policies
We are implementing clients  projects – from design to construction;
Our priority is to create a high quality of life and satisfy the wishes of the public;
At each stage of our projects, we work out inspection;
Mechanisms that enable us to carry out projects with minimal errors and strict compliance with security criteria;
Our projects are developed through high technologies that are in compliance with the relevant legal regulation of construction supervision and geological type;
Quality control is carried out by technical consultants by means of expertise in construction sites and laboratories;
We use high quality construction materials;
We use modern technological achievements of sound and heat insulation;
Environment is our main task;
Adhere to international environmental standards for design and construction;
We appreciate the risks and are ready to reduce the unforeseen events.
Care for the creation of a modern and pleasant environment for future generations;
Values ​​are: high quality, security and environmental protection; Implementation of works within the timeframe; Transparency, accountability and discipline; Creating good working conditions for employees, strengthening mutual respect and trust.
Leading companies in Georgia will provide high quality of our construction: